Organization
※ Click on the image to send an email.
President
(Until Dec.31, 2024)
Board Members
(unmarked; until Dec.31, 2024 *; until Dec.31, 2026)
Inspectors for Treasurer
(until Dec.31, 2024)
Committee Members
- Committee of General Affairs
(Until Dec. 31, 2024)
Sho YAMASAKI, Koji YASUTOMO
- Finance Committee
(Until Dec. 31, 2024)
Takaharu OKADA, Kazuko SHIBUYA
- International Liaison
(Until Dec. 31, 2024)
Ken ISHII, Kenji KABASHIMA, Motoko KIMURA, Kazuyo MORO, Kiyoshi TAKEDA, Osamu TAKEUCHI, Koji TOKOYODA
- Award Committee
(Until Dec. 31, 2024)
Sohei HORI, Kazuko SHIBUYA, Noriko SORIMACHI, Osamu TAKEUCHI
(Until Dec. 31, 2025)
Koji, HASE, Reiko SHINKURA, Hiroshi TAKAYANAGI, Kiyoshi TAKEDA
- Publication Committee
(Until Dec. 31, 2024)
Shizuo AKIRA, Kenji KABASHIMA, Tomohiro KUROSAKI, Kensuke MIYAKE, Masaaki MURAKAMI, Toshiaki OHTEKI, Kiyoshi TAKEDA
- Program Committee
(Until Dec. 31, 2024)
Sachiko MIYAKE, Kazuko SHIBUYA, Keiko UDAKA
(Until Dec. 31, 2026)
Motoko KIMURA, Masaaki MURAKAMI, Reiko SHINKURA, Osamu TAKEUCHI
- Committee of Tadamitsu Kishimoto Promotion Programs for Young Researchers
(Until Dec. 31, 2024)
Kayo INABA, Tomohiro KUROSAKI, Sachiko MIYAKE, Kazuyo MORO, Takaharu OKADA, Kiyoshi TAKEDA, Osamu TAKEUCHI
Selection and Evaluation Committee for the "Kibou" Projects | |
Chairperson: Kiyoshi TAKEDA Committee Members: (Until Dec. 31, 2024) Kayo INABA, Hajime KARASUYAMA, Tomohiro KUROSAKI, Hiroshi NAKAJIMA, Toshiaki OHTEKI (Until Dec. 31, 2026) Naoto ISHII, Masaaki MURAKAMI, Reiko SHINKURA, Osamu TAKEUCHI, Masakatsu YAMASHITA |
- Education Promoting Committee
(Until Dec. 31, 2024)
Yoshihiro BABA, Hiroaki HENMI, Kazuyo MORO, Koji TOKOYODA, Takeshi TSUBATA, Hiroshi WATARAI, Tadashi YOKOSUKA
- Committee on High-School Biology Education
(Until Dec. 31, 2024)
Yoshihiro BABA, Yuki IMAI, Hiroshi KAWAMOTO, Takeshi NITTA, Akinori TAKAOKA, Takeshi TSUBATA, Tatsuo KATAGIRI*, Satoshi MATSUDA*, Akihiko NISHIKIMI* (*cooperated member)
- Committee on Public Affairs
(Until Dec. 31, 2024)
Takashi EBIHARA, Takeshi EGAWA, Yusuke ENDO, Yoko HAMAZAKI, Rikinari HANAYAMA, Motoko KIMURA, Hiroyoshi NISHIKAWA, Takashi SATO, Shinichiro SAWA, Kazuhiro SUZUKI, Koji TOKOYODA, Satoshi UEMATSU, Minako ITO*, Tomoya KATAKAI*, Eiryo KAWAKAMI* (*cooperated member)
- Science Communication Committee
(Until Dec. 31, 2024)
Masaki HIKIDA, Hiroshi KAWAMOTO, Takashi KOBAYASHI, Masato KUBO, Shinobu SUZUKI, Yuriko TANAKA, Koji TOKOYODA, Heiichirou UDONO, Manabu ATO*, Yoichi MAEKAWA*, Shigetoshi SANO*, Yoichi MAEKAWA* (*cooperated member)
- Diversity and Career Support Committee
(Until Dec. 31, 2025)
Wataru ISE, Chiharu NISHIYAMA, Shin-ichiro SAWA, Makoto TSUIJI
(Until Dec. 31, 2027)
Motoko KIMURA, Shinobu SAIJO, Shinobu SUZUKI, Tadashi YOKOSUKA
- Committee for Ethics and Conflict of Interest
(until Dec. 31, 2023)
Hisashi ARASE, Shin-ichiro FUJII, Ken ISHII, Kazuyo MORO, Hiroshi OHONO, Kazuko SHIBUYA, Koji YASUTOMO, Saiko OGASAWARA*(*cooperated member)
- Election Administration Committee
(until Dec. 31, 2025)
Motoko KIMURA, Sachiko MIYAKE, Sayuri YAMAZAKI